Loading Events

Events for October 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Football (F/S) vs. Laurel – 4 PM

Soccer (JV) at Laurel – Girls 5 PM

Cross Country (JV,V) at Lewistown – 10:00 AM

Volleyball (C,JV,V) vs.Huntley Project – 4:00, 5:30 & 7:00 PM

Golf (V) State Tournament at Butte – TBA

Golf (V) State Tournament at Butte – TBA

Volleyball (C,JV,V) vs. Laurel – 4:00, 5:30 & 7:00 PM

Golf (V) State Tournament at Butte – TBA

Football (V) vs. Dawson County – 7 PM

Cross Country (JV,V) at Miles City – TBA

Soccer (V) vs.Laurel – Girls 10 AM/Boys 12 PM

4

Football (F/S) at Lockwood 4 PM

Volleyball (C,JV) vs. Huntley Project – 4:00 & 5:30 PM

Junior Mass–Refocus

ACT-Seniors

Jostens-Seniors-Refocus

Senior College Night

Volleyball (C,JV,V) vs. Dawson County – 4:00, 5:30 & 7:00 PM

Football (V) at Fergus – 7 PM

Soccer (V) vs. Lone Peak – Girls 3 PM/Boys 5 PM

Soccer at Park – Girls 10 AM/Boys 12 PM

Volleyball (C,JV,V) vs. Custer County – 1:00, 2:30 & 4:00 PM

11

Football (F/S) vs. Fergus – 4:00 PM

Froshmore Football vs. Fergus High School

Froshmore Football vs. Fergus High School

Volleyball (C,JV,V) vs. Hardin – 4:00, 5:30 & 7:00 PM

Test 2

C-Squad Women’s Volleyball vs. Hardin High School

All State Music Festival (Band / Orchestra / Choir Students that auditioned and have been selected)

PSAT-Juniors

Varsity Women’s Volleyball vs. Hardin High School

All State Music Festival (Band / Orchestra / Choir Students that auditioned and have been selected)

PIR Day – No School

All State Music Festival (Band / Orchestra / Choir Students that auditioned and have been selected)

Football (V) vs. Custer County – 7 PM

Cross Country (V) at Divisional Meet in Lewistown – 1 PM

All State Music Festival (Band / Orchestra / Choir Students that auditioned and have been selected)

Volleyball (V) at Blocktoberfest Tournament in Butte – TBA

Soccer (V) 1st Round of Playoffs – TBA

18

Football (F/S) at Custer County

Froshmore Football at Custer County District High School

Froshmore Football at Custer County District High School

Volleyball (C,JV,V) at Fergus – 4:00, 5:30 & 7:00 PM

C-Squad Women’s Volleyball at Fergus High School

C-Squad Women’s Volleyball at Fergus High School

Varsity Women’s Volleyball at Fergus High School

Varsity Women’s Volleyball at Fergus High School

Varsity Women’s Volleyball at Fergus High School

22

Football (V) at Havre 7 PM

Soccer (V) Semi-finals – TBA

Volleyball (C,JV,V) vs. Park – 1:00, 2:30 & 4:00 PM

Cross Country at State Meet in Kalispell – TBA

Collage Concert Set Up – Petro Theatre

Collage Concert (All Music Department Students)

Volleyball (C,JV) vs. Lockwood – 4:00 & 5:30 PM

C-Squad Women’s Volleyball vs. Lockwood High School / Middle School

C-Squad Women’s Volleyball vs. Lockwood High School / Middle School

28

Volleyball (C,JV,V) at Laurel – 4:00, 5:30 & 7:00 PM

C-Squad Women’s Volleyball at Laurel High School

C-Squad Women’s Volleyball at Laurel High School

Varsity Women’s Volleyball at Laurel High School

Varsity Women’s Volleyball at Laurel High School

Varsity Women’s Volleyball at Laurel High School

Football (V) Quarter-Finals – TBA

Volleyball (C,JV,V) Quad in Hardin – TBA

Soccer (V) State Championship – TBA

1
+ Export Events