Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Golf Billings Invite at Peter Yegan 11:00 am

First Day of School

Golf Billings Invite at Lake Hills – 8:30 am

BCCHS Open House

Frosh FB Jamboree

Golf at Miles City – 9:00 am

Volleyball at Laurel Tip-Off – TBA

Soccer vs Stevi at Hamilton – G-12:00/B-2:00

Volleyball at Laurel Tip-Off – TBA

Soccer at Frenchtown – B-11:00/G-1:00

No Block

No School

JV Golf at Miles City – 9:00 am

JV Girls Soccer vs Park – 5:00 pm

XC at Huntley – 10:00 am

Lifetouch Picture Day (All Students)

FR/JV Volleyball vs Senior – 4:00/5:30

VB at Border Wars – Cody – TBA

FB vs Fergus at RMC – 7:00 pm

XC at Hardin – 4:00 pm

VB at Border Wars – Cody – TBA

Soccer vs Hamilton-G-10:00/B-12:00

Golf at Hardin – 9:00 am

RAM Family Picnic

Block

FR/JV VB at Huntley – 4:00/5:00

FR FB vs Fergus – 4:00 Colton

FR/JV VB at West – 5:30/7:00

JV Girls Soccer at Laurel – 5:00pm

XC at Fergus – 10:00 am

9/11 Memorial Concert (All band and choir students)

Golf at Glendive – 9:00 am

JV Girls Soccer vs Bozeman – 5:00 PM

Freshman Volleyball (Lockwood)

Golf at Sidney – 9:00 am

FB at Sidney – 7:00 pm

Soccer at Polson – B-2:00/G-4:00

Soccer at Whitefish-G-10:00/B-12:00

XC at Red Lodge – 10:00 am

Volleyball vs Park 1:00/2:30/4:00

Homecoming Week

No Block

Homecoming Week

JV Golf at Park – 9:00 am

Homecoming Week

VB at Fergus 4:00/5:30/7:00

JV Soccer vs Laurel at Amend – 5:00 pm Girls Only

Homecoming Week

Golf Divisional Practice in Sidney-3:00 pm

Eligibility Grade Check

Homecoming Week

BC Golf Meet at Eagle Rock – 9:00 am

JV Girls Soccer at Bozeman-Girls – 4:30 PM

Homecoming Week

FB Homecoming vs Dawson CO – RMC – 7:00

Soccer vs C Falls-B-3:00/G-5:00

Homecoming Week

Soccer vs Bigfork-G-10:00/B-12:00

FR/JV VB at Laurel Tournament-TBA

Block-***

FR FB vs Laurel at Colton-4:00 pm

9/12 Retreat

JV Girls Soccer at Park – 5:00 PM

Freshman Volleyball at Lockwood 4:00

Golf Divisional Practice in Sidney-3:00 pm

BC Men’s Social-Roundtable

Golf Divisional Practice in Sidney-3:00 pm

VB vs Hardin-4:00/5:30/7:00 (Hardin)

Divisional Golf in Sidney-9:00 am

Assembly–FTHD 1:15-2:15

VB at Dickinson Tournament-TBA

FB at Hardin-7:00 pm

Mass Schedule–Father Marc

VB at Dickinson Tournament-TBA

Soccer vs Laurel-B-10:00/G-12:00

XC at Mountain West in Missoula-TBA

No Block

PIR Day

FR/JV VB vs Huntley-4:00/5:00

FR FB at Hardin-5:30 pm

VB vs Belgrade-4:00/5:30/7:00

Senior College Counseling Parent Night-6:30 PM

VB vs Laurel-4:00/5:30/7:00

State Golf in Laurel

Soccer at Park-B-4:00/G-6:00

FB vs Laurel-7:00 pm

State Golf in Laurel-9:00 am

Soccer at Laurel-G-10:00/B-12:00

XC at Miles City-10:00 am

Block

+ Export Events