Loading Events

Events for September 2019 › Activities

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Golf Billings Invite at Peter Yegan 11:00 am

First Day of School

Golf Billings Invite at Lake Hills – 8:30 am

BCCHS Open House

Frosh FB Jamboree

Golf at Miles City – 9:00 am

Volleyball at Laurel Tip-Off – TBA

Soccer vs Stevi at Hamilton – G-12:00/B-2:00

Volleyball at Laurel Tip-Off – TBA

Soccer at Frenchtown – B-11:00/G-1:00

No Block

No School

JV Golf at Miles City – 9:00 am

XC at Huntley – 10:00 am

JV Golf at Miles City – 9:00 am

Lifetouch Picture Day (All Students)

FR/JV Volleyball vs Senior – 4:00/5:30

VB at Border Wars – Cody – TBA

Golf at Hardin – 9:00 am

Soccer vs Loyola-B-3:00/G-5:00

VB at Border Wars – Cody – TBA

Soccer vs Hamilton-G-10:00/B-12:00

Golf at Hardin – 9:00 am

RAM Family Picnic

Block

FR/JV VB at Huntley – 4:00/5:00

FR FB vs Fergus – 4:00 Colton

FR/JV VB at West – 5:30/7:00

JV Girls Soccer at Laurel – 5:00pm

XC at Fergus – 10:00 am

9/11 Memorial Concert (Courthouse)

Golf at Glendive – 9:00 am

JV Girls Soccer vs Bozeman – 5:00 PM

Freshman Volleyball vs. Lockwood (Lockwood)

Golf at Sidney – 9:00 am

FB at Sidney – 7:00 pm

Soccer at Polson – B-2:00/G-4:00

Soccer at Whitefish-G-1:00/B-3:00

XC at Bozeman – 4:00 pm

Volleyball vs Park 1:00/2:30/4:00

Homecoming Week

No Block

Homecoming Week

JV Golf at Park – 9:00 am

Homecoming Week

VB vs. Fergus 4:00/5:30/7:00

JV Soccer vs Laurel at Amend – 5:00 pm Girls Only

Homecoming Week

Golf Divisional Practice in Sidney-3:00 pm

Eligibility Grade Check

Homecoming Week

BC Golf Meet at Eagle Rock – 9:00 am

JV Girls Soccer at Bozeman-Girls – 4:30 PM

Homecoming Week

FB Homecoming vs Dawson CO – RMC – 7:00

Soccer vs C Falls-B-3:00/G-5:00

Homecoming Week

Soccer vs Bigfork-G-10:00/B-12:00

FR/JV VB at Laurel Tournament-TBA

Block-***

FR FB vs Laurel at Colton-4:00 pm

9/12 Retreat

JV Girls Soccer at Park – 5:00 PM

Freshman Volleyball at Lockwood 4:00

Golf Divisional Practice in Sidney-3:00 pm

BC Men’s Social-Roundtable

Golf Divisional Practice in Sidney-3:00 pm

VB vs Hardin-4:00/5:30/7:00 (Hardin)

Divisional Golf in Sidney-9:00 am

Assembly–FTHD 1:15-2:15

VB at Dickinson Tournament-TBA

FB at Hardin-7:00 pm

Mass Schedule–Father Marc

VB at Dickinson Tournament-TBA

Soccer vs Laurel-B-10:00/G-12:00

XC at Mountain West in Missoula-TBA

No Block

PIR Day

FR/JV VB vs Huntley-4:00/5:00

FR FB at Hardin-5:30 pm

VB vs Belgrade-4:00/5:30/7:00

Senior College Counseling Parent Night-6:30 PM

VB vs Laurel-4:00/5:30/7:00

State Golf in Laurel

Soccer at Park-B-4:00/G-6:00

FB vs Laurel-7:00 pm

State Golf in Laurel-9:00 am

State Golf in Laurel-9:00 am

Soccer at Laurel-G-10:00/B-12:00

XC at Miles City-10:00 am

Soccer at Laurel-G-10:00/B-12:00

Block

+ Export Events