RAMS 2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule

Varsity

12/13/19 6:00 PM vs Sidney
12/14/19 5:00 PM @ Havre
12/19/19 7:00 PM vs Park High
12/20/19 7:30 PM @ Hardin
1/2/20 7:00 PM vs Senior
1/4/20 4:00 PM @ West
1/7/20 7:00 PM vs Custer County
1/17/20 7:00 PM @ Fergus
1/18/20 4:00 PM vs Dawson County
1/23/20 7:00 PM @ Park High
1/24/20 7:30 PM vs Hardin @ Metra Park
1/31/20 7:00 PM vs West
2/1/20 4:00 PM @ Senior
2/6/20 7:00 PM @ Custer County
2/8/20 7:30 PM vs Laurel @ Metra Park
2/14/20 7:00 PM vs Fergus
2/15/20 4:00 PM @ Dawson
2/20/20 7:00 PM @ Laurel
2/26-29/20 TBA Divisional @ Metra Park
3/12-14/20 TBA State @ Metra Park

Junior Varsity

12/13/19 4:30 PM vs Sidney
12/14/19 3:30 PM @ Havre
12/17/19 5:30 PM @ Hardin
12/19/19 5:30 PM vs Park High
1/2/20 5:30 PM vs Senior
1/4/20 2:30 PM @ West
1/7/20 5:30 PM vs Custer County
1/17/20 5:30 PM @ Fergus
1/18/20 2:30 PM vs Dawson County
1/21/20 5:30 PM vs Hardin
1/23/20 5:0 PM @ Park High
1/31/20 5:30 PM vs West
2/1/20 2:30 PM @ Senior
2/4/20 7:00 PM @ Laurel
2/6/19 5:30 PM @ Custer County
2/14/20 5:30 PM vs Fergus
2/15/20 2:30 PM @ Dawson County
2/20/20 5:30 PM @ Laurel

Freshman

12/13/19 3:00 PM vs Sidney
12/17/19 4:00 PM @ Hardin
12/19/19 4:00 PM vs Park High
1/2/20 4:00 PM vs Senior
1/4/20 1:00 PM @ West
1/7/20 4:00 PM vs Custer County
1/17/20 4:00 PM @ Fergus
1/18/20 1:00 PM vs Dawson County
1/21/20 4:00 PM vs Hardin
1/23/20 4:00 PM @ Park High
1/31/20 4:00 PM vs West
2/1/20 1:00 PM @ Senior
2/4/20 5:30 PM @ Laurel
2/6/20 4:00 PM @ Custer County
2/11/20 4:00 PM @ Lockwood
2/14/20 4:00 PM vs Fergus
2/15/20 1:00 PM @ Dawson County
2/20/20 4:00 PM @ Laurel

Saint Francis Catholic

Thurs.              Jan. 2               1st Day of Practice

Sat.                  Jan. 11             SF #2 at Columbus vs Red Lodge-9:30/Columbus-10:30

SF #1 at Joliet vs Laurel-9:30/Joliet-10:30

Tues.                Jan 14              8th at Lockwood – 4:00/5:30

7th vs Lockwood at SF – 4:00/5:30

Sat.                  Jan. 18            SF #1 at Shepherd vs Shepherd-8:30/Columbus-9:30

SF # 2 at Huntley vs Laurel-8:00/Huntley-9:00

Sat.                  Jan. 25             HOME vs Roundup

                                                            8:30-SF #1 7th vs Roundup

                                                            9:30 SF #1 8th vs Roundup

                                                            10:30 SF #2 7th vs Roundup

                                                            11:30 SF #2 8th vs Roundup

Tue.                Jan. 28            7th vs Lewistown                                            4:00/5:00

Tue.                 Jan. 28             8th at Lewistown                                             4:00/5:00

Sat.                  Feb. 1              SF #1 at Red Lodge vs Red Lodge-8:30/Huntley-9:30

SF #2 at Shepherd vs Shepherd-8:30/Joliet-9:30

Sat.                  Feb. 8              HOME vs Laurel

                                                            8:00-SF #2 7th vs Laurel

                                                            9:15-SF #2 8th vs Laurel

                                                            10:30-SF #1 7th vs Laurel

                                                            11:45 SF #1 8th vs Laurel

Tues.                Feb. 11            TEAMS/’SITES TO BE DETERMINED                 4:00